2018 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Hosted By:
U.S. High School Bowling Foundation
Sponsored By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl             June 23, 2018
Girls SINGLES Standings after Survivor Round 2 (Top 48)
Qualifying Survivor Survivor
Place Name High School Total Round 1 TOTAL Round 2 TOTAL
1 Brooke Roberts Atlantic High School Sharks 963 232 1,195 207 1,402
2 Faith Welch Hardin County High School Tigers 844 264 1,108 237 1,345
3 Caitlin Mertins Park High School Panthers 849 205 1,054 244 1,298
4 Rebecca Hagerman Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 846 219 1,065 231 1,296
5 Aileen Linares Rio Rancho High School Rams 808 212 1,020 256 1,276
6 Angel Grinnall Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 862 224 1,086 188 1,274
7 Veronica Petrinec Titusville High School Terriers 818 225 1,043 224 1,267
8 Erin Oakes Shikellamy High School Braves 863 234 1,097 168 1,265
9 Kayla Verstraete Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 852 185 1,037 225 1,262
10 Emma Owens Apollo High School Eagles 807 226 1,033 220 1,253
11 Morgan Stone Daviess County High School Panthers 820 236 1,056 195 1,251
12 Nicki Utecht Sussex Hamilton School Chargers 856 181 1,037 202 1,239
13 Kristen Derr Shikellamy High School Braves 871 137 1,008 228 1,236
14 Kristina Harris Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders 810 207 1,017 217 1,234
15 Elena Carr Hilton High School Cadets 838 214 1,052 180 1,232
16 Ainsley Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions 805 171 976 254 1,230
17 Kailee Channell Hardin County High School Tigers 812 244 1,056 168 1,224
18 Elise Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions 772 214 986 234 1,220
19 Chelsey Jines Franklin Central High School Flashes 826 165 991 225 1,216
20 Patricia Rosales Evans High School Trojans 831 162 993 222 1,215
21 Amelia Vasquez Oviedo High School Lions 757 224 981 233 1,214
22 LeeAnne Davidson Pine Ridge High School Panthers 792 193 985 227 1,212
23 Kayla Payne Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers 765 246 1,011 193 1,204
24 Jenica Baron Barrington High School Broncos 760 244 1,004 198 1,202
25 Yarelis Alvarez Rio Rancho High School Rams 781 224 1,005 194 1,199
26 Madison Murello Franklin Central High School Flashes 794 207 1,001 194 1,195
27 Caitlin Powers Marshall High School Cardinals 816 188 1,004 188 1,192
28 Theresa Rickertsen Apollo High School Eagles 785 193 978 212 1,190
29 Hope Heller-Herman Shikellamy High School Braves 791 177 968 222 1,190
30 Alexa Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions 810 183 993 193 1,186
31 Taylor Jensen Sun Prairie High School Cardinals 767 194 961 224 1,185
32 Lacy Tims Hardin County High School Tigers 741 257 998 180 1,178
   
33 Taylor Booth Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers 753 200 953 224 1,177
34 Erika Sisk Blackman High School Blaze 842 182 1,024 151 1,175
35 Olivia Emmonds Armstrong High School River Hawks 813 177 990 176 1,166
36 Emilie Watkinson Bayside High School Bears 735 231 966 197 1,163
37 Victoria Lazo J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns 748 221 969 193 1,162
38 Taylor Petrey Corbin High School Redhounds 774 199 973 188 1,161
39 Abigail Smith Sussex Hamilton School Chargers 762 194 956 204 1,160
40 Kiara Backstrom Minooka Community High School Indians 734 221 955 205 1,160
41 Lynn Cao Clear Brook High School Wolverines 808 169 977 182 1,159
42 Sonja Ortiz Antonian High School Apaches 779 179 958 188 1,146
43 Macy Barber Circle Christian School Centurions 726 221 947 198 1,145
44 Kaitlyn Laurence Doherty High School Spartans 763 203 966 177 1,143
45 Shauna Rodgers Oviedo High School Lions 749 214 963 174 1,137
46 Cristle Buckman Collinsville High School Kahoks 711 257 968 168 1,136
47 Whitney Lee Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders 768 181 949 185 1,134
48 Kassandra Razo Clear Brook High School Wolverines 736 224 960 170 1,130
Average 207.50 203.40
Total Pins 9,960 9,763
Games Played 48 48
Average 207.50 203.40