2018 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Hosted By:
U.S. High School Bowling Foundation
Sponsored By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl             June 23, 2018
Girls TEAM Standings after Survivor Round 2 (Top 8)
Previous 1st 2nd 3rd Survivor 2 Tournament
Place                                Team     State           Coach Total BAKER BAKER BAKER Total Total
1 Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Illinois Jim Heathscott 4,179 193 181 229 603 4,782 Top Seed received bye into Title Match
2 O'Fallon High School Panthers Illinois Gary Spencer 4,150 230 192 204 626 4,776
3 Circle Christian School Centurions Orlando, Florida Michael Howell 4,122 234 205 201 640 4,762
4 Shikellamy High School Braves Pennsylvania Mark Derr 4,055 245 196 215 656 4,711 Advance
   
5 Hardin County High School Tigers Tennessee Jennifer Channell 4,036 199 148 187 534 4,570
6 Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Kentucky Julie Nicholson 3,929 178 193 164 535 4,464
7 Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig 3,917 209 190 139 538 4,455
8 Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Wisconsin Chris Stapelfeldt 3,848 222 173 156 551 4,399
Total Pins 1,710 1,478 1,495 4,683
Games Played 8 8 8 24
Average 213.750 184.750 186.875 195.125
Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Illinois Jim Heathscott
O'Fallon High School Panthers Illinois Gary Spencer
Circle Christian School Centurions Orlando, Florida Michael Howell
Shikellamy High School Braves Pennsylvania Mark Derr
Hardin County High School Tigers Tennessee Jennifer Channell
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Kentucky Julie Nicholson
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig
Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Sussex, Wisconsin Chris Stapelfeldt
Oshkosh High School Wildcats Wisconsin Charly Boelter
Minooka Community High School Indians Illinois Frank Yudzentis
Oviedo High School Lions Oviedo, Florida Pat Costello
Collinsville High School Kahoks Illinois Sean Hay
Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Washington Joseph Townsend
Graves County High School Eagles Kentucky Jimmy Latta
J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Texas Steve Mullins
Franklin Central High School Flashes Indiana Terry Daugherty
Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott
O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer
Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell
Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr
Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig
Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt
Oshkosh High School Wildcats Charly Boelter
Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis
Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello
Collinsville High School Kahoks Sean Hay
Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend
Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta
J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins
Franklin Central High School Flashes Terry Daugherty