2018 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Hosted By:
U.S. High School Bowling Foundation
Sponsored By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl             June 23, 2018
Girls TEAM Standings after Survivor Round 1 (Top 16)
Qualifying 1st 2nd 3rd Round 2 Tournament
Place                           Team     State            Coach Total BAKER BAKER BAKER Total Total
                   
1 Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Illinois Jim Heathscott 3,580 222 212 165 599 4,179
2 O'Fallon High School Panthers Illinois Gary Spencer 3,530 239 192 189 620 4,150
3 Circle Christian School Centurions Florida Michael Howell 3,524 164 237 197 598 4,122
4 Shikellamy High School Braves Pennsylvania Mark Derr 3,501 169 211 174 554 4,055
5 Hardin County High School Tigers Tennessee Jennifer Channell 3,448 202 130 256 588 4,036
6 Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig 3,347 190 171 221 582 3,929
7 Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Kentucky Julie Nicholson 3,392 181 142 202 525 3,917
8 Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Wisconsin Chris Stapelfeldt 3,307 162 192 187 541 3,848
9 Minooka Community High School Indians Illinois Frank Yudzentis 3,259 190 178 220 588 3,847
10 Oshkosh High School Wildcats Wisconsin Charly Boelter 3,264 236 163 138 537 3,801
11 Oviedo High School Lions Florida Pat Costello 3,246 194 164 192 550 3,796
12 Graves County High School Eagles Kentucky Jimmy Latta 3,155 164 143 203 510 3,665
13 Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Washington Joseph Townsend 3,165 148 144 184 476 3,641
14 Collinsville High School Kahoks Illinois Sean Hay 3,166 119 183 154 456 3,622
15 Franklin Central High School Flashes Indiana Terry Daugherty 3,048 120 151 162 433 3,481
16 J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Texas Steve Mullins 3,071 122 117 131 370 3,441
  Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies                
Total Pins 2,822 2,730 2,975 8,527
Games Played 16 16 16 48
Average 176.375 170.625 185.938 177.646
Oviedo High School Lions Oviedo, Florida Pat Costello
Apollo High School Eagles Kentucky Kerrie Gatton
Minooka Community High School Indians Illinois Frank Yudzentis
Franklin Central High School Flashes Indiana Terry Daugherty
Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Illinois Jim Heathscott
Circle Christian School Centurions Orlando, Florida Michael Howell
Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Sussex, Wisconsin Chris Stapelfeldt
O'Fallon High School Panthers Illinois Gary Spencer
Centerville High School Elks Ohio Eric Edmundson
J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Texas Steve Mullins
Clear Brook High School Wolverines Texas Roxy Casas
Shikellamy High School Braves Pennsylvania Mark Derr
Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Washington Joseph Townsend
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig
Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Gadsden, Alabama Zach Blume
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Kentucky Julie Nicholson
Academy of Our Lady Penguins Louisiana Robert Chauvin
Graves County High School Eagles Kentucky Jimmy Latta
Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Nevada Kyle Martin
Hardin County High School Tigers Tennessee Jennifer Channell
Robert E. Lee High Schools Volunteers Texas Tim Butterworth
Antonian High School Lady Apaches Texas Joe Vito
Collinsville High School Kahoks Illinois Sean Hay
Arkansas Team High School Panthers Illinois Christy Tripp
Hubbard High School Eagles Ohio Ken Miller
Oshkosh High School Wildcats Wisconsin Charly Boelter
Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello
Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton
Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis
Franklin Central High School Flashes Terry Daugherty
Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott
Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell
Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt
O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer
Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmundson
J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins
Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas
Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr
Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig
Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson
Academy of Our Lady Penguins Robert Chauvin
Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta
Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin
Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell
Robert E. Lee High Schools Volunteers Tim Butterworth
Antonian High School Lady Apaches Joe Vito
Collinsville High School Kahoks Sean Hay
Arkansas Team High School Panthers Christy Tripp
Hubbard High School Eagles Ken Miller
Oshkosh High School Wildcats Charly Boelter