2018 U. S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Presented By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl          June 24, 2018
Girls Individual Standings after 4 Games
ROUND 1 CUT PLACE 91 (699)
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 4 Game
Place Name High School Coach Game Game Game Game Total
1 Brooke Roberts Atlantic High School Sharks Don Roberts 222 289 217 235 963
2 Kristen Derr Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 236 219 232 184 871
3 Erin Oakes Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 256 220 167 220 863
4 Angel Grinnall Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 254 179 240 189 862
5 Nicki Utecht Sussex Hamilton School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt 224 257 215 160 856
6 Kayla Verstraete Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 207 235 207 203 852
7 Caitlin Mertins Park High School Panthers Glenn Chapman 279 166 211 193 849
8 Rebecca Hagerman Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 214 193 192 247 846
9 Faith Welch Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 227 206 211 200 844
10 Erika Sisk Blackman High School Blaze Michele Giacobbi 210 215 244 173 842
11 Elena Carr Hilton High School Cadets Jordan Roethal 242 182 212 202 838
12 Patricia Rosales Evans High School Trojans Michele Delaney 192 237 181 221 831
13 Chelsey Jines Franklin Central High School Flashes Terry Daugherty 232 178 223 193 826
14 Morgan Stone Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 212 227 191 190 820
15 Veronica Petrinec Titusville High School Terriers Kyle Clay 249 164 202 203 818
16 Caitlin Powers Marshall High School Cardinals Steve Powers 193 181 222 220 816
17 Olivia Emmonds Armstrong High School River Hawks Tom Shaner 178 191 256 188 813
18 Kailee Channell Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 164 265 163 220 812
19 Alexa Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 194 226 195 195 810
20 Kristina Harris Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend 248 233 150 179 810
21 Aileen Linares Rio Rancho High School Rams Don Thompson 222 174 224 188 808
22 Lynn Cao Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas 202 224 199 183 808
23 Emma Owens Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 224 213 179 191 807
24 Ainsley Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 165 246 172 222 805
25 Madison Murello Franklin Central High School Flashes Terry Daugherty 191 195 213 195 794
26 LeeAnne Davidson Pine Ridge High School Panthers Charlene Tritt 213 213 181 185 792
27 Hope Heller-Herman Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 201 182 225 183 791
28 Theresa Rickertsen Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 183 202 198 202 785
29 Gina Russel Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis 195 177 211 200 783
30 Yarelis Alvarez Rio Rancho High School Rams Don Thompson 188 180 200 213 781
31 Sonja Ortiz Antonian High School Apaches Joe Vito 168 172 194 245 779
32 Adrianna Gammon Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas 190 191 159 237 777
33 Taylor Petrey Corbin High School Redhounds Mike Petrey 227 158 191 198 774
34 Elise Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 222 165 225 160 772
35 Erika Taylor Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmundson 152 233 183 203 771
36 Corynne Bean Mascoutah High School Indians Mark Tubbs 160 222 178 210 770
37 Whitney Lee Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend 212 201 191 164 768
38 Taylor Jensen Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig 200 170 195 202 767
39 Hannah Grenell Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 194 193 206 172 765
40 Kayla Payne Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 162 180 201 222 765
41 Kaitlyn Laurence Doherty High School Spartans Rickie Banister 167 220 204 172 763
42 Abigail Smith Sussex Hamilton School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt 193 202 200 167 762
43 Jenica Baron Barrington High School Broncos Dann Geisey 200 212 157 191 760
44 Sarah Scarbrough Robert E. Lee High School Volunteers Roy Thompson 189 198 192 180 759
45 Kaylee Hitt Campbell County High School Camels Joshua Hitt 148 208 245 157 758
46 Amelia Vasquez Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 204 149 198 206 757
47 Brianna Logsdon Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 192 183 231 150 756
48 Tandess O'Neal Greenfield Central High School Cougars Charlton Cavette 150 203 223 180 756
49 Bailee Chapman East Ascension High School Spartans Aaron Clark 211 197 187 160 755
50 Hayleigh Baugh Team Arkansas Roxy Casas 167 280 161 147 755
51 Taylor Booth Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 200 146 204 203 753
52 Amber Olson Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig 163 161 151 277 752
53 Allison Ball Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmundson 168 215 182 186 751
54 Tyme Sampson Collinsville High School Kohaks Sean Hay 171 183 211 185 750
55 Shauna Rodgers Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 140 158 237 214 749
56 Ashley Fister Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 179 203 170 196 748
57 Victoria Lazo J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 200 205 180 163 748
58 Jennifer Latch Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 166 211 189 179 745
59 Lauren Tomaszewski O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer 159 191 177 218 745
60 Ashley Domeck Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 193 178 169 205 745
61 Lacy Tims Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 171 233 186 151 741
62 Kassandra Razo Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas 205 181 170 180 736
63 Emilie Watkinson Bayside High School Bears Kathleen Watkinson 187 179 180 189 735
64 Kiara Backstrom Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis 177 191 196 170 734
65 Janey Schmidt Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis 151 179 160 244 734
66 Kristina Sickler Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis 183 207 161 182 733
67 Sarah Radt Orchard Park High School Quakers Kim Caligiuri 170 200 168 192 730
68 Jade Garcia Health Careers High School Phoenix Ruben Garcia 202 167 177 182 728
69 Grace Bringham Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 154 184 181 208 727
70 Macy Barber Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 196 169 149 212 726
71 Raycine Mortensen Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 149 192 196 189 726
72 Jessica Butterworth Robert E. Lee High School Volunteers Roy Thompson 188 180 172 183 723
73 Taylor Evans Boone County High School Rebels Patty Mueller 183 210 147 182 722
74 Grace Ann Clontz Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume 161 192 213 154 720
75 Hannah Duke Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 178 165 200 176 719
76 Macy Huber Greenfield Central High School Cougars Charlton Cavette 134 213 177 193 717
77 Emma Miksa Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 142 218 187 167 714
78 KateLynn Martorana Oak Creek High School Knights Craig & Jeff Wroblewski 129 215 184 185 713
79 Natalie Heltne O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer 176 224 159 152 711
80 Cristle Buckman Collinsville High School Kahoks Robert Chauvin 170 192 170 176 708
81 Emily Tripp Freeport High School Pretzels 160 207 158 183 708
82 Allison Kelley Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta 156 202 165 181 704
83 Jacqueline Gonzalez Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 157 146 193 207 703
84 Abbygale Hunt Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 181 150 169 203 703
85 Hayleigh Williams O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer 163 157 186 197 703
86 Emily Smith Team Arkansas Roxy Casas 214 180 150 158 702
87 Brianna Stapelfeldt Sussex Hamilton School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt 209 176 166 151 702
88 Sydney Puckett Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta 190 134 175 202 701
89 Tea' Shutt Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 204 187 169 140 700
90 Madison Thornton O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer 213 182 148 157 700
91 Laura Bartelt Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 173 191 143 192 699 CUT
92 Olivia Watton Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 158 162 222 156 698
93 Leanna Martinez Antonian High School Apaches Joe Vito 146 187 148 216 697
94 Jennifer Clontz Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume 162 194 169 171 696
95 Haylee Pollard Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend 181 160 206 149 696
96 Caitlyn Bannister Rockford Auburn High School Knights James Bannister 176 172 178 169 695
97 Kara Thompson Rio Rancho High School Rams Don Thompson 136 166 188 202 692
98 Ku'u Esquerra Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend 187 202 147 156 692
99 Jenna Newton Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis 182 188 200 121 691
100 Payton Watson Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmundson 124 175 201 189 689
101 Tegan Peterson Rockford East High School E-Rabs Jori Peterson 127 175 167 219 688
102 Nicole Jimes Franklin Central High School  Flashes Terry Daugherty 181 166 147 192 686
103 Kallista Fritts Rio Rancho High School Rams Don Thompson 181 213 151 140 685
104 Stephanie Richards Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 152 187 136 206 681
105 Emily Binger Rockford East High School E-Rabs Jori Peterson 145 172 193 171 681
106 Alexis Young Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 172 213 142 150 677
107 Erin Burkart Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 166 179 182 150 677
108 Mary Orf O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer 137 193 178 168 676
109 Hannah Perry Falcon High School Falcons Mike Cook 163 165 194 153 675
110 Kara Strong Boone County High School Rebels Patty Mueller 176 142 174 183 675
111 Sierra Pehowic Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 172 163 157 181 673
112 Chelsey Keener J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 172 138 188 174 672
113 Erica Lohr Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig 173 171 201 124 669
114 Georgian Peplos Rockford East High School E-Rabs Jori Peterson 146 156 212 155 669
115 Priscilla Chun Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 157 154 160 193 664
116 Kaylie Sipes Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmundson 155 135 199 173 662
117 Faith Stratton Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 148 204 158 152 662
118 Mary Hackel Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta 141 168 165 186 660
119 Grace Kowalski Belleville High School Lancers Marcus Barriger 150 181 168 158 657
120 McKinsey Marea Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmundson 168 129 142 217 656
121 Macie Morgan Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta 125 176 181 173 655
122 Maddie Schroeder Sussex Hamilton School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt 213 132 171 137 653
123 Jodi Ketchum Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 137 198 159 158 652
124 Chloe Tyner Westside High School Warriors Terri Tyner 177 153 170 149 649
125 Maria Agluilar Antonian High School Apaches Joe Vito 174 159 157 158 648
126 Alli Gregor Muskego High School Warriors Dave Gregor 169 154 167 158 648
127 Nicole Rivera Antonian High School Apaches Joe Vito 119 180 147 199 645
128 Emma Workman Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 171 147 174 152 644
129 Brianna Edwards Meade County High School Green Wave Julie Nicholson 129 149 171 194 643
130 Treasure Childs Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 146 181 179 136 642
131 Danielle Poussard Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 132 139 181 189 641
132 Allison Lee Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas 165 135 186 151 637
133 Jasmine Neumann Sussex Hamilton School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt 161 187 135 150 633
134 Ji In Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend 129 175 166 163 633
135 Grace Braswell O'Fallon High School Panthers Gary Spencer 146 148 168 168 630
136 Holley Steelberg Belvidere High School Bucaneers Andy Werhane 149 168 177 136 630
137 Sydney Mejia J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 176 165 146 142 629
138 Kaeylie Timbal Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 128 149 197 151 625
139 Justina Nielsen Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 157 194 127 143 621
140 Amanda Bohn Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott 168 198 147 108 621
141 Abbie Harris Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders Joseph Townsend 147 152 148 174 621
142 McKenzie Ater Butler Traditional High School Bears Jerry Thompson 179 146 109 187 621
143 Megan Gillson Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis 134 177 164 145 620
144 Alexis Hernandez Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas 126 179 192 118 615
145 Barb Herman Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 140 147 173 155 615
146 Lauren Michel Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 146 157 147 163 613
147 Courtney Dunn Graves County High School Eagles Jimmy Latta 146 136 145 184 611
148 Mirena Combs Newport High School Wildcats Bernie Combs 166 179 137 128 610
149 Kara Daugherty Franklin Central High School Flashes Terry Daugherty 134 133 162 181 610
150 Jenna Snyder Independence High Shool Patriots Mark Reck 179 120 162 143 604
151 Ashlee Hull Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume 153 133 163 155 604
152 Brianna Thurston Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig 146 134 185 138 603
153 Haley Kost Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 151 154 150 148 603
154 Madelynn Napier Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 153 204 106 139 602
155 Sydney Knauer Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 171 168 138 123 600
156 Monica Zabala J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 144 128 188 136 596
157 Allison Hicks Freeport High School Pretzels 125 152 141 178 596
158 Francesca Olay Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 127 135 161 171 594
159 Gloria Plue Perkins High School Pirates Ken Biggert 128 140 186 134 588
160 Gwenevere Villareal Robert E. Lee High School Volunteers Roy Thompson 171 171 138 107 587
161 Katie Payne Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 181 179 94 129 583
162 McKenna Wilding Sussex Hamilton School Chargers Chris Stapelfeldt 152 179 126 123 580
163 Jessica Clontz Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume 142 127 154 154 577
164 Faith Rowe Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 104 186 125 158 573
165 Kayla Chavez Clear Brook High School Wolverines Roxy Casas 150 152 155 106 563
166 Jakiia Mostella Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume 148 138 136 139 561
167 Savannah Mato 0 Don Thompson 136 141 140 138 555
168 Amanda Krupa Robert E. Lee High School Volunteers Roy Thompson 176 109 110 160 555
169 Georgia Robertson Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 141 140 154 115 550
170 Makayla Whobuey Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 139 146 136 129 550
171 Laura Head Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 166 113 116 154 549
172 Shelby Elwin Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 126 133 142 126 527
173 Ellyssa Mariquez J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 154 105 130 137 526
174 Linzie Bladsacker Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 136 126 120 141 523
175 Kait Jose Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 143 128 122 128 521
176 Bella Garcia Antonian High School Apaches Joe Vito 96 123 146 148 513
177 Sydney Chambers Doherty High School Spartans Rickie Banister 130 148 112 117 507
178 Jenna Fulkerson Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 95 126 142 114 477
179 Lauryn Hartsell Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 145 88 97 146 476
180 Meya Cohn Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 138 108 128 98 472
181 Liz Babcock Academy of Our Lady Penquins Robert Chauvin 137 106 111 114 468
182 Rose Losco Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers Zach Blume 129 107 99 131 466
183 Jade Jacobo J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 109 94 135 105 443
184 0 0 Don Thompson 0
185 Brittany Schwartz Oshkosh High School Wildcats Patty Mueller 0
160.00 207.00 158.00 183.00 173.77
125 152 141 178
Total Pins 30,759 31,897 31,338 31,120 125,114
Games Played 180 180 180 180 720
Average 170.88 177.21 174.10 172.89 173.77
180