2018 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Hosted By:
U.S. High School Bowling Foundation
Sponsored By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl             June 23, 2018
Girls SINGLES Standings after Survivor Round 1 (Top 90)
Qualifying Survivor
Place Name High School Total Round 1 TOTAL
1 Brooke Roberts Atlantic High School Sharks 963 232 1,195
2 Faith Welch Hardin County High School Tigers 844 264 1,108
3 Erin Oakes Shikellamy High School Braves 863 234 1,097
4 Angel Grinnall Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 862 224 1,086
5 Rebecca Hagerman Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 846 219 1,065
6 Morgan Stone Daviess County High School Panthers 820 236 1,056
7 Kailee Channell Hardin County High School Tigers 812 244 1,056
8 Caitlin Mertins Park High School Panthers 849 205 1,054
9 Elena Carr Hilton High School Cadets 838 214 1,052
10 Veronica Petrinec Titusville High School Terriers 818 225 1,043
11 Nicki Utecht Sussex Hamilton School Chargers 856 181 1,037
12 Kayla Verstraete Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 852 185 1,037
13 Emma Owens Apollo High School Eagles 807 226 1,033
14 Erika Sisk Blackman High School Blaze 842 182 1,024
15 Aileen Linares Rio Rancho High School Rams 808 212 1,020
16 Kristina Harris Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders 810 207 1,017
17 Kayla Payne Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers 765 246 1,011
18 Kristen Derr Shikellamy High School Braves 871 137 1,008
19 Yarelis Alvarez Rio Rancho High School Rams 781 224 1,005
20 Caitlin Powers Marshall High School Cardinals 816 188 1,004
21 Jenica Baron Barrington High School Broncos 760 244 1,004
22 Madison Murello Franklin Central High School Flashes 794 207 1,001
23 Lacy Tims Hardin County High School Tigers 741 257 998
24 Patricia Rosales Evans High School Trojans 831 162 993
25 Alexa Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions 810 183 993
26 Chelsey Jines Franklin Central High School Flashes 826 165 991
27 Olivia Emmonds Armstrong High School River Hawks 813 177 990
28 Elise Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions 772 214 986
29 LeeAnne Davidson Pine Ridge High School Panthers 792 193 985
30 Amelia Vasquez Oviedo High School Lions 757 224 981
31 Theresa Rickertsen Apollo High School Eagles 785 193 978
32 Lynn Cao Clear Brook High School Wolverines 808 169 977
33 Ainsley Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions 805 171 976
34 Taylor Petrey Corbin High School Redhounds 774 199 973
35 Victoria Lazo J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns 748 221 969
36 Hope Heller-Herman Shikellamy High School Braves 791 177 968
37 Cristle Buckman Collinsville High School Kahoks 711 257 968
38 Kaitlyn Laurence Doherty High School Spartans 763 203 966
39 Emilie Watkinson Bayside High School Bears 735 231 966
40 Shauna Rodgers Oviedo High School Lions 749 214 963
41 Taylor Jensen Sun Prairie High School Cardinals 767 194 961
42 Kassandra Razo Clear Brook High School Wolverines 736 224 960
43 Sonja Ortiz Antonian High School Apaches 779 179 958
44 Abigail Smith Sussex Hamilton School Chargers 762 194 956
45 Kiara Backstrom Minooka Community High School Indians 734 221 955
46 Taylor Booth Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers 753 200 953
47 Whitney Lee Thomas Jefferson High School Raiders 768 181 949
48 Macy Barber Circle Christian School Centurions 726 221 947 Advanced
Macy Barber defeated Erika Taylor in a rolloff 49-38 to make the cut
49 Erika Taylor Centerville High School Elks 771 176 947
50 Gina Russel Minooka Community High School Indians 783 160 943
51 Corynne Bean Mascoutah High School Indians 770 169 939
52 Lauren Tomaszewski O'Fallon High School Panthers 745 191 936
53 Ashley Domeck Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers 745 190 935
54 Kristina Sickler Minooka Community High School Indians 733 202 935
55 Emma Miksa Oviedo High School Lions 717 218 935
56 Tandess O'Neal Greenfield Central High School Cougars 756 176 932
57 Adrianna Gammon Clear Brook High School Wolverines 777 151 928
58 Ashley Fister Shikellamy High School Braves 748 180 928
59 Natalie Heltne O'Fallon High School Panthers 713 215 928
60 Hayleigh Baugh Team Arkansas 755 172 927
61 Bailee Chapman East Ascension High School Spartans 755 171 926
62 KateLynn Martorana Oak Creek High School Knights 714 212 926
63 Allison Kelley Graves County High School Eagles 708 213 921
64 Raycine Mortensen Spring Valley High School Grizzlies 726 193 919
65 Hannah Grenell Shikellamy High School Braves 765 151 916
66 Sarah Scarbrough Robert E. Lee High School Volunteers 759 155 914
67 Brianna Logsdon Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers 756 154 910
68 Tyme Sampson Collinsville High School Kohaks 750 159 909
69 Jennifer Latch Hardin County High School Tigers 745 164 909
70 Taylor Evans Boone County High School Rebels 722 186 908
71 Kaylee Hitt Campbell County High School Camels 758 147 905
72 Allison Ball Centerville High School Elks 751 152 903
73 Sarah Radt Orchard Park High School Quakers 730 173 903
74 Emily Tripp Freeport High School Pretzels 708 190 898
75 Janey Schmidt Minooka Community High School Indians 734 162 896
76 Macy Huber Greenfield Central High School Cougars 719 176 895
77 Grace Bringham Circle Christian School Centurions 727 167 894
78 Emily Smith Team Arkansas 703 190 893
79 Amber Olson Sun Prairie High School Cardinals 752 136 888
80 Jade Garcia Health Careers High School Phoenix 728 157 885
81 Hayleigh Williams O'Fallon High School Panthers 703 175 878
82 Abbygale Hunt Hardin County High School Tigers 703 167 870
83 Grace Ann Clontz Southside-Gadsden High School Panthers 720 144 864
84 Laura Bartelt Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies 700 163 863
85 Jacqueline Gonzalez Oviedo High School Lions 704 154 858
86 Jessica Butterworth Robert E. Lee High School Volunteers 723 134 857
87 Madison Thornton O'Fallon High School Panthers 700 156 856
88 Sydney Puckett Graves County High School Eagles 702 152 854
89 Brianna Stapelfeldt Sussex Hamilton School Chargers 702 141 843
90 Tea' Shutt Hardin County High School Tigers 701 115 816
Average 189.66
Total Pins 17,069
Games Played 90
Average 189.66