2018 U. S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Presented By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl          June 24, 2018
Boys Individual Standings after Survivor Round 1
Qualifying Round  TOTAL
Place Name High School Coach Total 2
1 John Leshikar Althoff High School Crusaders Andy Leshikar 917 254 1,171
2 Bryce Frantz Seneca High School Redhawks Jeff Wroblewski 957 212 1,169
3 Quinn Sheehy Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 978 173 1,151
4 Collin Krachey Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 925 225 1,150
5 Calin Meeks Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 869 279 1,148
6 Brair Harper Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 873 269 1,142
7 Tom Hankey Monument Mountain High School Spartans Jeff Wroblewski 926 213 1,139
8 Nick Howard Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 915 212 1,127
9 Jacob Rowan duPont Manual High School Crimson Rams Ken Rowan 869 256 1,125
10 Seth Harris Columbia High School Eagles Keith Jeffery 843 278 1,121
11 Dan Mease Penn Manor High School Comets Chris Vital 880 238 1,118
12 Aidan Dsouza Wilson West Lawn High School Bulldogs Tod Kahn 928 189 1,117
13 Brent Padgett Trinity High School Rocks John McCarthy 888 213 1,101
14 Akira Sanco Mililani High School Trojins Cory Zukeran 857 242 1,099
15 Jason Womack Russell County High School Lakers Brad Rexroat 880 218 1,098
16 Duke Crouch Tampa Bay HEAT JC Crouch 857 240 1,097
17 John Smith Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 902 194 1,096
18 Steven Miszewski Oak Creek High School Knights Craig & Jeff Wroblewski 883 213 1,096
19 Jeromey Hodson Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 888 203 1,091
20 Blane Baugh Arkansas Joe Brown 881 210 1,091
21 Mason Eckley Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 878 212 1,090
22 Brenton Pipes Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 876 214 1,090
23 Zachary Kean Russell County High School Lakers Brad Rexroat 919 164 1,083
24 Jacob Short Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 835 246 1,081
25 Tanner Goodman Central Hardin High School Bruin John Youngblood 881 199 1,080
26 Jackson Stanley Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 814 266 1,080
27 Andy Gross Germantown High School Warhawks Tim Gross 832 246 1,078
28 Kurtis Murphy Belleville East High School Lancers Tammy Murphy 831 247 1,078
29 Jon Royal Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 865 210 1,075
30 Josh Roth Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 891 183 1,074
31 Nathan Samuels Coral Springs High School Colts Ricky Samuels 911 160 1,071
32 Austin Est Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 834 237 1,071
33 Josiah Benner-Eslit James Campbell High School Sabres John Youngblood 861 208 1,069
34 Michael Donahue Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 891 176 1,067
35 Brady Stiffler Hempfield Area High School Spartans Rick Gockel 812 255 1,067
36 Jarin Kurashige Mililani High School Trojins Cory Zukeran 888 177 1,065
37 Kyler Gerl Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 885 180 1,065
38 Andrew Olson Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 841 223 1,064
39 Reese Chavis The Villages Charter School Buffaloes Craig Callopy 897 166 1,063
40 CJ Petrin Notre Dame High School Fighting Irish  Darren Rump 860 203 1,063
41 Maguire Hansche Park High School Panthers Glenn Chapman 848 215 1,063
42 Caleb Laurence Doherty High School Spartans Rickie Banister 853 208 1,061
43 Chase Cecil Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 910 150 1,060
44 Colten Kersky Muskego High School Warriors John Sweeny 877 180 1,057
45 Justin Bartholomew Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 856 198 1,054
46 Darby Windsor Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 852 202 1,054
47 Tim Frakes Minooka Community High School Indians Derrick Rapsky 831 223 1,054
48 Andrew Guba Spring Valley High Spring Grizzlies Kyle Martin 825 227 1,052
49 Matt Klingbeil Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 866 184 1,050
50 Jacob Hornstein The Villages Charter School Buffaloes Craig Callopy 825 223 1,048
51 Brandon Ogden Lebanon High School Greyhounds Penni Liebig 849 198 1,047
52 Eli Rosenberg O'Fallon High School Panthers Mike Imes 814 233 1,047
53 Steven Monson Germantown High School Warhawks Tim Gross 830 214 1,044
54 Brandon Lacy Belleville East High School Laners Doris Belleau 877 165 1,042
55 Christophy "CJ" Snyder Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 864 177 1,041
56 Ethan Pash Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 836 203 1,039
57 Zach Vasey Park High School Panthers Glenn Chapman 855 183 1,038
58 Kyle Frasure Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 841 189 1,030
59 Cane Collatti Freeport High School Pretzels John Youngblood 787 243 1,030
60 Clinton Cox Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson 879 150 1,029
61 Cody Schaffer Brother Martin High School Crusaders Bruce Himbert 858 171 1,029
62 Ty Collatti Freeport High School Pretzels John Youngblood 804 225 1,029
63 Jacob Amos Columbia High School Eagles Keith Jeffery 832 194 1,026
64 Dylan Dobran Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 803 222 1,025
Advances to Survivor Round 2  CUT
Dylan Dobran defeated Samuel Watson in a rolloff 39-38 to make the cut
65 Samuel Watson Beaurville High School Maroons Stephen Misselhorn 830 195 1,025
66 James Hastings Doherty High School Spartans Rickie Banister 855 165 1,020
67 Drew Toke Minooka Community High School Indians Derrick Rapsky 836 181 1,017
68 Jared Hankins McCracken High School Mustangs Rod Shroeder 833 184 1,017
69 Schon Rodgers Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 780 237 1,017
70 Ryan Gatton Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 793 222 1,015
71 Chancey Lamison Armstrong High School River Hawks Tom Shaner 859 155 1,014
72 Brandon Burke Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Sean Koch 823 189 1,012
73 Jeremey Grippe Muskego High School Warriors John Sweeny 791 220 1,011
74 Brandon Pendley Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 814 193 1,007
75 Gavin Davidson Penn Manor High School Comets Chris Vital 856 147 1,003
76 Spencer Catlin Lake George Middle School/High School Indian Head Wesley Strickland 853 147 1,000
77 Anthony Martorana Oak Creek High School Knights Craig & Jeff Wroblewski 826 173 999
78 Ondrej Jordan Carl Schurz High School Bulldogs Don Thompson, Dana Miller-Mackie 798 201 999
79 Adam Koch Sussex Hamilton High School Chargers Sean Koch 787 212 999
80 Stephen Thompson Butler Traditional High School Bears Jerry Thompson 817 178 995
81 John Arms Daniel Boone High School Blazers Scott Moulin 796 199 995
82 Kolby Bennett Cedar Creek High School David Bennett Jr. 810 184 994
83 Jonathan Fernandez Brother Martin High School Crusaders Bruce Himbert 806 188 994
84 Cole Poswiatowki Rio Rancho High School Rams Don Thompson, Dana Miller-Mackie 762 226 988
85 Caleb Horton O'Fallon High School Panthers Mike Imes 798 188 986
86 Ryan Marsden Daniel Boone High School Blazers Scott Moulin 782 204 986
87 Kyle Meyer Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 781 205 986
88 Donovan Vincent Riverdale High School Warriors Matt Smith & Abel Gentry Jr. 779 204 983
89 Max Borneman Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 789 193 982
90 Jeremy Serchuk Minooka Community High School Indians Derrick Rapsky 799 182 981
91 Julian Dyson Freeport High School Pretzels John Youngblood 779 202 981
92 James Keith Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson 825 155 980
93 Stephen Poswiatowki Rio Rancho High School Rams Don Thompson, Dana Miller-Mackie 787 192 979
94 Ryan Bare Circle Christian School Christians Michael Howell 829 148 977
95 Clayton Cox Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson 819 157 976
96 Dalton Poole Alexandria High School Trojans Melissa Mathews 786 190 976
97 Rudy Luna J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 783 190 973
98 Nicholas Elbe Freeburg High School Midgets Jim Elbe 796 176 972
99 Noah Mandujano Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 827 144 971
100 Bailey Marlow Taylor County High School Cardinals Wes Ferrie 772 197 969
101 Noah White Riverdale High School Warriors Matt Smith & Abel Gentry Jr. 772 196 968
102 Dylan Vaughn Butler Traditional High School Bears Jerry Thompson 771 196 967
103 Alex Horton Daniel Boone High School Blazers Scott Moulin 763 202 965
104 Fred Barger Hempfield Area High School Spartans Rick Gockel 790 172 962
105 Michael Turner Butler Traditional High School Bears Jerry Thompson 772 188 960
106 Kenny Pipas Cypress Falls High School Eagles Rick Minier 822 136 958
107 Justin Kennedy De Smet Jesuit High School Spartans Scott Frank 777 180 957
108 Dylan Holbert  Freeport High School Pretzels John Youngblood 810 140 950
109 Andrew Sacharin Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 795 153 948
110 Derrick Ketchum Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson 766 182 948
111 Seth Schall Armstrong High School River Hawks Tom Shaner 762 186 948
112 Chip Carter Boyle County High School Rebels Zach Cooley 789 155 944
113 Skyler Rodgers Muncie Central High School Bearcats Kerrie Gatton 772 172 944
114 Katom Parnell De Smet Jesuit High School Spartans Scott Frank 792 151 943
115 Major Douglas III Hempfield Area High School Spartans Rick Gockel 772 169 941
116 Brandon Harder J.Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steve Mullins 771 170 941
117 Tony Craig Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 780 155 935
118 Tyler Rodgers Muncie Central High School Bearcats Kerrie Gatton 772 159 931
119 Nathan Beck West Jessamine High School Colts Jeff Moberly 771 160 931
120 Tyler Haugen Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 764 161 925
121 Michael Harter Greenfield Central High School Cougars Charlton Cavette 770 141 911
122 Keanu Ishihara Mililani High School Trojins Cory Zukeran 761 137 898
123 John Garner Daniel Boone High School Blazers Scott Moulin 762 130 892
124 Kameron Rachell O'Fallon High School Panthers Mike Imes 764 114 878
125 Alex Dall Collinsville High School Kahoks Sean Hay 798 0 798
126 Camron Samuels Coral Springs High School Colts Ricky Samuels 768 0 768
127 Bradley Pounds Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 765 0 765
128 Josh Herran O'Fallon High School Panthers Mike Imes 761 0 761
Total Pins 106,278 24,108 130,386
Games Played 128 128 512
Average 830.30 188.34 254.66