2018 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Hosted By:
U.S. High School Bowling Foundation
Sponsored By:
WorldMike Coaching
St. Clair Bowl             June 25, 2018
Boys Individuals Standings after Survivor Round 2 (Top 64)
Qualifying Survivor Survivor
Place      Name             High School       Coach Total Round 1 TOTAL Round 2 TOTAL
1 John Leshikar Althoff High School Crusaders Andy Leshikar 917 254 1171 268 1,439
2 Bryce Frantz Seneca High School Redhawks Jeff Wroblewski 957 212 1169 256 1,425
3 Brair Harper Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 873 269 1142 247 1,389
4 Collin Krachey Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 925 225 1150 238 1,388
5 Calin Meeks Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 869 279 1148 236 1,384
6 Nick Howard Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 915 212 1127 248 1,375
7 Jacob Rowan duPont Manual High School Crimson Rams Ken Rowan 869 256 1125 244 1,369
8 Quinn Sheehy Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 978 173 1151 210 1,361
9 Seth Harris Columbia High School Eagles Keith Jeffery 843 278 1121 216 1,337
10 Tom Hankey Monument Mountain High School Spartans Jeff Wroblewski 926 213 1139 190 1,329
11 Michael Donahue Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 891 176 1067 257 1,324
12 Steven Miszewski Oak Creek High School Knights Craig & Jeff Wroblewski 883 213 1096 227 1,323
13 Aidan Dsouza Wilson West Lawn High School Bulldogs Tod Kahn 928 189 1117 200 1,317
14 Brent Padgett Trinity High School Rocks John McCarthy 888 213 1101 209 1,310
15 Justin Bartholomew Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 856 198 1054 256 1,310
16 Mason Eckley Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 878 212 1090 217 1,307
17 Maguire Hansche Park High School Panthers Glenn Chapman 848 215 1063 243 1,306
18 Dan Mease Penn Manor High School Comets Chris Vital 880 238 1118 184 1,302
19 Kyler Gerl Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 885 180 1065 234 1,299
20 Matt Klingbeil Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 866 184 1050 249 1,299
21 Ethan Pash Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 836 203 1039 258 1,297
22 Akira Sanco Mililani High School Trojins Cory Zukeran 857 242 1099 195 1,294
23 Andy Gross Germantown High School Warhawks Tim Gross 832 246 1078 210 1,288
24 Andrew Guba Spring Valley High Spring Grizzlies Kyle Martin 825 227 1052 236 1,288
25 Duke Crouch Tampa Bay HEAT JC Crouch 857 240 1097 189 1,286
26 Jeromey Hodson Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 888 203 1091 195 1,286
27 Blane Baugh Arkansas Joe Brown 881 210 1091 195 1,286
28 Zachary Kean Russell County High School Lakers Brad Rexroat 919 164 1083 203 1,286
29 Austin Est Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 834 237 1071 212 1,283
30 Jason Womack Russell County High School Lakers Brad Rexroat 880 218 1098 184 1,282
31 Josiah Benner-Eslit James Campbell High School Sabres John Youngblood 861 208 1069 212 1,281
32 Jackson Stanley Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 814 266 1080 199 1,279 Advance
   
33 Chase Cecil Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 910 150 1060 218 1,278
34 John Smith Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 902 194 1096 177 1,273
35 Brenton Pipes Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 876 214 1090 180 1,270
36 Nathan Samuels Coral Springs High School Colts Ricky Samuels 911 160 1071 198 1,269
37 Jarin Kurashige Mililani High School Trojins Cory Zukeran 888 177 1065 203 1,268
38 Clinton Cox Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nicholson 879 150 1029 239 1,268
39 Brandon Lacy Belleville East High School Laners Doris Belleau 877 165 1042 225 1,267
40 Andrew Olson Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John Breunig 841 223 1064 202 1,266
41 Jacob Short Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 835 246 1081 182 1,263
42 Jon Royal Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 865 210 1075 184 1,259
43 Kurtis Murphy Belleville East High School Lancers Tammy Murphy 831 247 1078 178 1,256
44 Caleb Laurence Doherty High School Spartans Rickie Banister 853 208 1061 191 1,252
45 Josh Roth Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 891 183 1074 177 1,251
46 Jacob Amos Columbia High School Eagles Keith Jeffery 832 194 1026 221 1,247
47 Colten Kersky Muskego High School Warriors John Sweeny 877 180 1057 189 1,246
48 Dylan Dobran Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 803 222 1025 221 1,246
49 Tanner Goodman Central Hardin High School Bruin John Youngblood 881 199 1080 165 1,245
50 CJ Petrin Notre Dame High School Fighting Irish  Darren Rump 860 203 1063 182 1,245
51 Reese Chavis The Villages Charter School Buffaloes Craig Callopy 897 166 1063 172 1,235
52 Brandon Ogden Lebanon High School Greyhounds Penni Liebig 849 198 1047 187 1,234
53 Eli Rosenberg O'Fallon High School Panthers Mike Imes 814 233 1047 183 1,230
54 Steven Monson Germantown High School Warhawks Tim Gross 830 214 1044 185 1,229
55 Zach Vasey Park High School Panthers Glenn Chapman 855 183 1038 188 1,226
56 Christopher "CJ" Snyder Daviess County High School Panthers Byron Johnson 864 177 1041 182 1,223
57 Cody Schaffer Brother Martin High School Crusaders Bruce Himbert 858 171 1029 194 1,223
58 Jacob Hornstein The Villages Charter School Buffaloes Craig Callopy 825 223 1048 165 1,213
59 Brady Stiffler Hempfield Area High School Spartans Rick Gockel 812 255 1067 141 1,208
60 Darby Windsor Machesney Park Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 852 202 1054 150 1,204
61 Kyle Frasure Christian Brothers High School Purple Wave Laura Madsen 841 189 1030 167 1,197
62 Ty Collatti Freeport High School Pretzels John Youngblood 804 225 1029 164 1,193
63 Tim Frakes Minooka Community High School Indians Derrick Rapsky 831 223 1054 138 1,192
64 Cane Collatti Freeport High School Pretzels John Youngblood 787 243 1030 152 1,182
Total Pins 28,159 7,053 35,212 42,329
Games Played 32 32 32 96
Average 879.97 220.41 1,100.38 440.93