2019 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Official bowling ball manufacturer:
www.motivbowling.com - MOTIV - www.motivbowling.com
Girls Individual Standings - Survivor Round 2
Royal Pin Expo Bowl          June 24, 2019
Indianapolis, Indiana
Survivor  Survivor 
Qualifying Round  Round
Place Name High School Coach Total 1 TOTAL 2 TOTAL
1 Brooke Roberts Atlantic High School Sharks Andrea Roberts 910 241 1,151 233 1,384
2 Kailee Channell Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 976 212 1,188 192 1,380
3 Whittney Morse Louisa-Muscatine High School Falcons Wesley Morse 897 269 1,166 207 1,373
4 Faith Welch Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 932 225 1,157 213 1,370
5 Kayla Verstraete M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 875 248 1,123 246 1,369
6 Kiearra Saldi Holy Cross High School Crusaders Larry Saldi 937 195 1,132 235 1,367
7 Kiaralyn Backstrom Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis/Michael Maida 910 246 1,156 204 1,360
8 Madison Woodmansee Southport High School Cardinals Jeff Thomas 842 278 1,120 225 1,345
9 Rebecca Hagerman M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 897 209 1,106 233 1,339
10 Elizabeth Coutta Team Smyrna Bulldogs Kelly Marlin/Sonya Powell-Mclean 939 182 1,121 215 1,336
11 Jenica Baron Barrington High School Phillies Kelsey Havell 896 194 1,090 229 1,319
12 Stephanie Zagar Bradford High School Red Devils Ken Woods 910 208 1,118 199 1,317
13 Angel Grinnall M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 837 221 1,058 258 1,316
14 Morgan Eidsor Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 880 195 1,075 235 1,310
15 Kara Strong Boone County High School Rebels Gary Strong 867 203 1,070 234 1,304
16 Amelia Vasquez Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 850 246 1,096 205 1,301
17 Kristen Derr Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 824 279 1,103 191 1,294
18 Ashley Cicciarelli Union-Endicott High School Tigers Barbara Ziska 809 245 1,054 235 1,289
19 Paige Carpenter M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 798 234 1,032 257 1,289
20 Erin Oakes Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 844 229 1,073 215 1,288
21 Alexa Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 876 203 1,079 205 1,284
22 Crystal Elliott Eau Gallie High School Commodores Tom Blasco 835 224 1,059 225 1,284
23 Jadelyn Swisher Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd 832 221 1,053 229 1,282
24 Gabi Evans Muscatine High School Muskies Walter "Scooter" Evans 906 177 1,083 197 1,280
25 Keirsten Schooler Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 827 245 1,072 205 1,277
26 Isabella Pohl East River High School Falcons Tom Tayge 847 187 1,034 236 1,270
27 Olivia Watton M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 781 268 1,049 209 1,258
28 Linda Himes Arkansas High School Razorbacks Roger Rico 773 244 1,017 236 1,253
29 Erica Lohr Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 788 224 1,012 235 1,247
30 Sydnei Favorite Lincoln Park Academy Greyhounds Christine Cardinali 815 243 1,058 187 1,245
31 Grace Bringham Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 871 194 1,065 177 1,242
32 Caitlin Powers The Marshall High School Cardinals Steve Powers 852 182 1,034 208 1,242
  TOP 32 GIRLS ADVANCE TO SURVIVOR ROUND 3            
33 Abigail Smith Bradford High School Red Devils Ken Woods 798 228 1,026 211 1,237
34 Kara Thompson Rio Rancho High School Rams Adrienne Smith 871 160 1,031 199 1,230
35 Cherith Brockman Taylor County High School Cardinals Frank Yudzentis 811 219 1,030 200 1,230
36 Tea' Shutt Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 848 190 1,038 185 1,223
37 Emma Miksa Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 811 193 1,004 213 1,217
38 Tegan Peterson Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 798 203 1,001 216 1,217
39 Skye Farr Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 851 148 999 214 1,213
40 Hannah Duke Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 866 168 1,034 177 1,211
41 Maggie Thoma New Braunfels High School Unicorns Jason Edwards 823 205 1,028 175 1,203
42 Emilie Watkinson Bayside High School Bears Kathleen Watkinson  796 206 1,002 199 1,201
43 Elena Carr Hilton High School Cadets Mark Federico 780 230 1,010 182 1,192
44 Brianna Thurston Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 845 157 1,002 189 1,191
45 Shauna Rodgers Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 831 181 1,012 178 1,190
46 Jennifer Clontz Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 842 157 999 191 1,190
47 Taylor Jensen Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 792 216 1,008 181 1,189
48 Taylor Petrey Corbin High School Red Hounds Mike Petrey 823 177 1,000 172 1,172
Total Pins 10,209 10,092
Games Played 48 48
Average 212.69 210.25