2019 U.S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Official bowling ball manufacturer:
www.motivbowling.com - MOTIV - www.motivbowling.com
Girls Individual QUALIFYING Standings (4 Games)
Royal Pin Expo Bowl          June 24, 2019
Indianapolis, Indiana
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 4 Game
Place Name High School Coach Game Game Game Game Total
1 Kailee Channell Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 205 247 299 225 976
2 Elizabeth Coutta Team Smyrna Bulldogs Kelly Marlin/Sonya Powell-Mclean 207 246 259 227 939
3 Kiearra Saldi Holy Cross High School Crusaders Larry Saldi 258 231 212 236 937
4 Faith Welch Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 205 227 279 221 932
5 Stephanie Zagar Bradford High School Red Devils Ken Woods 246 215 245 204 910
6 Kiaralynn Backstrom Minooka Community High School Indians Frank Yudzentis/Michael Maida 221 233 211 245 910
7 Brooke Roberts Atlantic High School Sharks Andrea Roberts 258 170 224 258 910
8 Gabi Evans Muscatine High School Muskies Walter "Scooter" Evans 258 216 216 216 906
9 Rebecca Hagerman M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 215 267 199 216 897
10 Whittney Morse Louisa-Muscatine High School Falcons Wesley Morse 267 246 183 201 897
11 Jenica Baron Barrington High School Phillies Kelsey Havell 266 237 201 192 896
12 Morgan Eidsor Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 209 204 234 233 880
13 Alexa Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 191 216 230 239 876
14 Kayla Verstraete M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 226 247 205 197 875
15 Grace Bringham Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 226 207 215 223 871
16 Kara Thompson Rio Rancho High School Rams Adrienne Smith 219 224 192 236 871
17 Kara Strong Boone County High School Rebels Gary Strong 237 203 237 190 867
18 Hannah Duke Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 226 223 221 196 866
19 Caitlin Powers Marshalltown High School Cardinals Steve Powers 220 215 227 190 852
20 Skye Farr Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 171 192 231 257 851
21 Amelia Vasquez Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 214 213 219 204 850
22 Tea' Shutt Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 200 232 211 205 848
23 Isabella Pohl East River High School Falcons Tom Tayge 181 205 234 227 847
24 Brianna Thurston Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 196 179 236 234 845
25 Erin Oakes Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 236 214 226 168 844
26 Olivia Emmonds Armstrong High School River Hawks Tom Shaner 191 184 243 225 843
27 Jennifer Clontz Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 223 211 220 188 842
28 Madison Woodmansee Southport High School Cardinals Jeff Thomas 195 202 249 196 842
29 Angel Grinnall M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 202 225 210 200 837
30 Crystal Elliott Eau Gallie High School Commodores Tom Blasco 205 201 204 225 835
31 Jadelyn Swisher Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd 287 150 170 225 832
32 Shauna Rodgers Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 221 182 255 173 831
33 Keirsten Schooler Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 215 164 212 236 827
34 Jana Fukushima Mililani High School Trojans Corey Zukeran 234 212 194 187 827
35 Kristen Derr Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 214 215 225 170 824
36 Maggie Thoma New Braunfels High School Unicorns Jason Edwards 234 226 167 196 823
37 Taylor Petrey Corbin High School Red Hounds Mike Petrey 236 197 169 221 823
38 Rachel Iha Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 196 201 213 210 820
39 Taylor Booth Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 217 225 230 146 818
40 Sydnei Favorite Lincoln Park Academy Greyhounds Christine Cardinali 205 204 180 226 815
41 Paige Rockwell Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 167 223 180 244 814
42 Emma Miksa Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 203 244 195 169 811
43 Cherith Brockman Taylor County High School Cardinals Todd Sullivan 232 198 201 180 811
44 Gianna Bringham Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 193 228 196 192 809
45 Ashley Cicciarelli Union-Endicott High School Tigers Barbara Ziska 246 191 197 175 809
46 Chelsey Jines Franklin Central High School Flashes Tina Jines 169 179 214 236 798
47 Paige Carpenter M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 225 198 198 177 798
48 Abigail Smith Bradford High School Red Devils Ken Woods 225 203 168 202 798
49 Tegan Peterson Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 172 178 223 225 798
50 Alysha Knudstrup Canon High School Cougars Christian Knudstrup 194 194 204 206 798
51 Emma Owens Ballard High School Bruins Steven Powers 166 236 201 194 797
52 Emilie Watkinson Bayside High School Bears Kathleen Watkinson  236 193 197 170 796
53 Victoria Lazo J. Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steven Mullins 208 157 215 215 795
54 Lexi Priddy Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 222 179 180 213 794
55 Taylor Jensen Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 173 225 211 183 792
56 Priscilla Chun Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 187 190 225 190 792
57 Erica Lohr Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 203 168 206 211 788
58 Kaylee Melendez Worcester Tech High School Eagles Ed Miner 185 187 158 255 785
59 Megan McHone Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 138 185 256 205 784
60 Olivia Watton M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 216 197 193 175 781
61 Elena Carr Hilton High School Cadets Mark Federico 170 224 204 182 780
62 Sierra Pehowic Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 219 201 191 169 780
63 Grace Ann Clontz Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 170 205 185 217 777
64 Paige Boyd Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd 195 196 204 182 777
65 Laura Bartelt M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 163 187 258 167 775
66 Victoria Hines Ballard High School Bruins Steven Powers 201 181 169 224 775
67 Madison Murello Franklin Central High School Flashes Tina Jines 216 206 170 181 773
68 Linda Himes Arkansas High School Razorbacks Roger Rico 185 171 226 191 773
69 Autumn White Warren Central High School Warriors Larry Williams 242 169 171 190 772
70 Macy Barber Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 177 206 189 199 771
  TOP 70 Girls ADVANCE TO SURVIVOR ROUND 1            
71 Abbygail Hunt Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 170 172 235 193 770
72 Yarelis Alvarez Rio Rancho High School Rams Adrienne Smith 178 186 189 216 769
73 Tandess O'Neal Greenfield Central High School Cougars Ken Woods 200 183 192 194 769
74 Jessica Clontz Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 200 234 182 152 768
75 Aliza Shirk Northern Lebanon High School Vikings Scott Shirk 149 211 216 189 765
76 Jurnee Williams Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 138 194 193 236 761
77 Cassie De La Fuente New Braunfels High School Unicorns Jason Edwards 182 187 208 184 761
78 Payton Watson Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmondson 162 227 161 209 759
79 Brianna Logsdon Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 195 176 187 200 758
80 Angel Richardson New Braunfels High School Unicorns Jason Edwards 220 202 185 150 757
81 Seobeen Chang Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 192 182 235 148 757
82 Crystal George Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 200 210 190 154 754
83 Macie Hadley Franklin Central High School Flashes Tina Jines 209 213 148 179 749
84 Rebecca Howard Buffalo Grove High School Bison Chris Van Grondelle 173 179 201 196 749
85 Jade Garcia Health Careers High School Phoenix Ruben Garcia Jr 165 147 200 237 749
86 Brianna Ludwig Burlington High School Demons Marcus Ludwig 183 181 169 212 745
87 Ericka Reed Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 184 207 214 140 745
88 Amanda Bohn M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 181 203 141 220 745
89 Shayla Atherton Corbin High School Red Hounds Mike Petrey 159 187 203 193 742
90 Emma Workman Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 175 161 207 198 741
91 Allison Gaines Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 150 195 194 201 740
92 Shadyn Bishop Louisa-Muscatine High School Falcons Wesley Morse 231 153 202 153 739
93 Chloe Tyner Westside High School Warriors Terri Tyner 223 169 192 155 739
94 Theresa Rickertsen Apollo High School Eagles Kerrie Gatton 175 196 183 181 735
95 Justina Nielsen Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 194 174 188 179 735
96 Mackenzie Wallace Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 129 203 145 256 733
97 Rachel Iha Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 153 171 231 178 733
98 Jordyn Czerw Spencerport High School Ranger Bear Nancy Knight 189 180 190 173 732
99 Autumn Talbot Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 163 161 190 217 731
100 Ella Stricklin Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 194 184 145 207 730
101 Samantha Ryan Bayside High School Bears Kathleen Watkinson  141 201 195 193 730
102 Jacqueline Oliphant Whitley County High School Colonels Herman Moore 188 192 182 168 730
103 Kaylie Sipes Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmondson 212 173 161 181 727
104 Francesca Olay Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 175 185 170 197 727
105 Mia Stolakis Worcester Tech High School Eagles Ed Miner 138 187 182 219 726
106 Avery Nowlin Seton High School Saints James Robb 196 174 160 195 725
107 Josselyn Terpenning Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 195 183 164 181 723
108 Sarah Radt Orchard Park High School Quakers Kim Caligiuri  192 166 172 193 723
109 AnneMarie Ruzevich Boylan Catholic High School Titans Kimberly Jensen 179 181 171 190 721
110 Ashlee Hull Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 205 160 198 154 717
111 Hannah Grenall Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 189 181 172 173 715
112 Katie Couvillon Mercy Academy Jaguars Chris Pifine 162 170 191 191 714
113 Ainsley Chambers Circle Christian School Centurions Michael Howell 167 170 178 198 713
114 Mckinsey Maruca Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmondson 193 169 158 193 713
115 Mary Diedrich Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszotek 213 199 148 153 713
116 Lauren Shackleford Corbin High School Red Hounds Mike Petrey 157 202 185 168 712
117 Allie Ball Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmondson 226 166 148 171 711
118 Jenna Morgan Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 160 156 210 185 711
119 Ashlyn Okazaki Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 192 166 156 194 708
120 Katie Payne Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 150 158 164 235 707
121 Erika Taylor Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmondson 195 168 167 176 706
122 Asia Amii Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 169 206 191 140 706
123 Sydney Anderson McCutcheon High School Mavericks Jessica Hamilton 161 205 187 148 701
124 Spring Harris Eagle River High School Wolves Scott Harris 166 188 188 159 701
125 Karlie Richards M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 157 207 154 178 696
126 Logan Akau Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 125 253 183 135 696
127 Madisyn Gerdts Louisa-Muscatine High School Falcons Wesley Morse 162 205 146 181 694
128 Ashlynn Hubbard Lincoln Park Academy Greyhounds Christine Cardinali 150 159 183 201 693
129 Melissa Bushong Southport High School Cardinals Jeff Thomas 180 204 150 158 692
130 Alexia Jennings Eagle River High School Wolves Scott Harris 129 223 187 150 689
131 Haley Stephenson Eagle River High School Wolves Scott Harris 138 191 166 194 689
132 Hannah DeRosier Burlington High School Demons Marcus Ludwig 171 203 150 164 688
133 Rebecca Breidegan Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd 153 194 177 163 687
134 Madison Littelmann Seton High School Saints James Robb 151 165 202 168 686
135 Abby Baker Seton High School Saints James Robb 174 144 179 185 682
136 Caroline King Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 155 171 176 179 681
137 Madison White Warren Central High School Warriors Larry Williams 180 158 191 150 679
138 Olivia Hensley Seton High School Saints James Robb 123 171 211 174 679
139 Kelsey Stevens Jonesboro High School Hurricanes Scott Levins 132 161 181 199 673
140 Jacqueline Gonzalez Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 181 169 143 180 673
141 Jacqueline Jones Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 179 171 165 154 669
142 Faith Stratton Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 172 191 136 168 667
143 Barb Herman Shikellamy High School Braves Mark Derr 164 148 160 194 666
144 Carianne Takeuchi Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 122 200 148 195 665
145 Amber Wenman Burlington High School Demons Marcus Ludwig 158 148 202 156 664
146 Kaylie Mitchell Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 188 164 161 151 664
147 Kayla Maurer Muscatine High School Muskies Walter "Scooter" Evans 145 171 174 174 664
148 Jennifer Latch Hardin County High School Tigers Jennifer Channell 169 140 192 161 662
149 Katie Newman Wabash High School Apaches Clint Sluss 163 168 147 184 662
150 Ashton Campbell Burlington High School Demons Marcus Ludwig 162 118 190 191 661
151 Caitlin Farr Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 182 170 146 161 659
152 Allison Sterling Ridgefield Christian School Warriors Jan Hutchison 182 159 144 174 659
153 Joana Araojo M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Jim Heathscott / Mike Roth 144 200 167 146 657
154 Amber Olson Sun Prarie High School Cardinals Cher & John Breunig 158 170 169 160 657
155 Mirena LaRay Combs Newport High School Wildcats Paul Hoeh 183 139 145 186 653
156 Miracle Takada Wabash High School Apaches Clint Sluss 192 174 137 148 651
157 Maleea Barnick Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 151 198 149 151 649
158 Cheyanne Bohannon Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 212 128 170 139 649
159 Ashley Davis J. P. Taravella High School Trojans Melissa Davis 165 159 165 159 648
160 Annabelle Olay Oviedo High School Lions Pat Costello 201 155 132 160 648
161 Amory Anderson Eagle River High School Wolves Scott Harris 170 107 196 174 647
162 Sydney Mejia J. Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steven Mullins 163 134 196 150 643
163 Emily Payne Muscatine High School Muskies Walter "Scooter" Evans 172 144 142 184 642
164 Laney Fouts Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszotek 146 149 164 183 642
165 Paige Frantz Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 162 142 190 148 642
166 Audrie Goffinet Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 190 99 158 192 639
167 Rebecca Ochs Seton High School Saints James Robb 175 163 134 159 631
168 Emma Diedrich Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszotek 189 167 164 110 630
169 Brooke Stewart Corbin High School Red Hounds Mike Petrey 150 161 140 178 629
170 Sydney Jacobsen New Braunfels High School Unicorns Jason Edwards 157 155 153 163 628
171 Kera Micheals Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt 169 170 151 136 626
172 Sarah Arellano New Braunfels High School Unicorns Jason Edwards 130 178 147 171 626
173 Amber Vogt Burlington High School Demons Marcus Ludwig 168 128 119 205 620
174 Keilsy Hull Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 176 155 155 126 612
175 Mckayla Gary Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 119 168 134 191 612
176 Rissa Hickman Warren Central High School Warriors Larry Williams 159 129 141 181 610
177 Victoria Knoop Mercy Academy Jaguars Chris Pifine 141 136 191 142 610
178 Brittany Trimble Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 149 169 136 155 609
179 Cassidy Lynch McCutcheon High School Mavericks Jessica Hamilton 139 177 154 137 607
180 Corrine Walker Franklin Central High School Flashes Tina Jines 134 169 145 158 606
181 Jordan Luke Iolani High School Raiders Michelle Jung 133 165 147 160 605
182 Jessica Brumfield Seton High School Saints James Robb 176 109 148 172 605
183 Skylar Weakley Central Hardin High School Bruins Ken Woods 181 147 122 155 605
184 Chloe Nicikowaski Burlington High School Demons Marcus Ludwig 163 151 151 138 603
185 Grace Perez South Terrbonne High School Gators Vincent Perez 176 151 110 165 602
186 Lauren Bodman Louisa-Muscatine High School Falcons Wesley Morse 176 144 138 142 600
187 Bryanna Bates Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 148 158 151 143 600
188 Maya Thacker Centerville High School Elks Eric Edmondson 164 167 147 115 593
189 Makayla Carker J. Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steven Mullins 158 158 137 138 591
190 Donna Beauchamp Muscatine High School Muskies Walter "Scooter" Evans 178 145 161 98 582
191 Kaydence Graham Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 145 129 141 167 582
192 Lea Swegan Lincoln Park Academy Greyhounds 0 90 161 173 158 582
193 Cami Louden Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszotek 117 116 149 199 581
194 Andrea Guzowski Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszotek 158 140 123 158 579
195 Abigail Benham McCutcheon High School Mavericks Jessica Hamilton 166 131 148 127 572
196 Taylor Wiede Tremper High School Trojans Jerry Schulz 133 165 130 144 572
197 Alexis Sahl Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszotek 168 145 122 135 570
198 Abby Monte Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 145 138 177 107 567
199 Allison Raley Mercy Academy Jaguars Chris Pifine 138 137 161 124 560
200 Ellie Schneidtmiller Mercy Academy Jaguars Chris Pifine 146 151 132 125 554
201 Hailey-Jo Sabin Wayne High School Warriors Michael White 150 144 103 150 547
202 Jade Nanez J. Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steven Mullins 136 127 147 128 538
203 Taylor Harrell Wabash High School Apaches Clint Sluss 183 117 102 134 536
204 Emily Pridemore Corbin High School Red Hounds Mike Petrey 105 128 132 168 533
205 Rose Losco Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 151 117 143 118 529
206 Kayla Lachamelle Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 133 128 121 130 512
207 Valerie Santoro Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 118 112 151 129 510
208 Hannah Messersmith Franklin Central High School Flashes Tina Jines 118 108 125 155 506
209 Makayla Whobrey Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 138 127 122 113 500
210 Alissa Browning Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 122 117 104 148 491
211 Cassie Johnson Muscatine High School Muskies Walter "Scooter" Evans 104 125 110 134 473
212 Natalie Law Rockford East ERabs Jori Peterson 151 113 107 101 472
213 Sarah Straub Mercy Academy Jaguars Chris Pifine 95 96 137 135 463
214 Courtney Boren Southside High School Panthers Zach Blume 100 102 140 105 447
215 Choral Hahn Louisa-Muscatine High School Falcons Wesley Morse 102 119 121 104 446
216 Angelita Escalona J. Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steven Mullins 126 89 109 112 436
217 Ali Breig Seton High School Saints James Robb 250   250
218 Jade Jacobo J. Frank Dobie High School Longhorns Steven Mullins 121 112 0 0 233
Total Pins 38941 38479 38616 38686 154,722
Games Played 218 217 217 217 869
Average 178.62844 177.32258 177.95392 178.2765 178