2019 U. S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Official bowling ball manufacturer:
www.motivbowling.com - MOTIV - www.motivbowling.com
Boys Individual Standings - Survivor Round 3
Royal Pin Expo Bowl          June 24, 2019
Wally Jaber defeated Jesse Halutick 39-26 in the rolloff for 16th place
Survivor Survivor Survivor
Qualifying Round  Round Round
Place Name High School Coach Total 2 TOTAL 3 TOTAL 4 TOTAL
1 Noah Mandujano M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire 1035 193 1,228 265 1,493 223 1,716
2 Kolby Bennett Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd 1013 202 1,215 256 1,471 218 1,689
3 Jonathan Cummins Simon Kenton High School Pioneers Dave Hampton 964 259 1,223 248 1,471 209 1,680
4 Josiah Benner-Eslit James Campbell High School Sabers Daniel Maglamit 958 210 1,168 256 1,424 247 1,671
5 Andrew Guba Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin 1047 233 1,280 224 1,504 159 1,663
6 Brendan Salo Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 906 222 1,128 299 1,427 235 1,662
7 Josh Meeke Team Smyrna Bulldogs Kelly Marlin/Sonya Powell-Mclean 951 218 1,169 252 1,421 235 1,656
8 John Smith Hardin County High School Tigers David Channell 918 235 1,153 265 1,418 226 1,644
9 Edward O'Melia Indian River High School Warriors Bob Hoefer 939 221 1,160 252 1,412 213 1,625
10 Alex Wiles Bloomington High School Cougars Dale Pauley 965 207 1,172 182 1,354 257 1,611
11 Brandon Caruso Minooka Community High School Indians Greg Paul 926 300 1,226 221 1,447 163 1,610
12 Zack Chace Viera High School Hawks James Brand 929 210 1,139 214 1,353 246 1,599
13 CJ Snyder Daviess County High School Panthers Byron "BJ" Johnson 915 256 1,171 218 1,389 207 1,596
14 Tyler Goodpaster Scott County High School Cardinals Carl Goodpaster 913 267 1,180 212 1,392 203 1,595
15 Kaleb Stephens Brockport High School Blue Devils Roger Thaine 893 184 1,077 268 1,345 235 1,580
16 Wally Jaber Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 880 217 1,097 223 1,320 259 1,579
  TOP 16 BOYS ADVANCE TO SURVIVOR ROUND 2  (Wally Jaber defeated Jesse Halutick in rolloff 39 - 26 for 16th place)            
17 Jesse Halutick Armstrong High School River Hawks Tom Shaner 939 189 1,128 234 1,362 217 1,579
18 Ian Dobran Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker 863 256 1,119 245 1,364 205 1,569
19 Mason Eckley Centerville High School Elks Ed Pratt 872 216 1,088 244 1,332 236 1,568
20 Drew Gardner Brother Martin High School Crusaders Bruce Himbert 943 245 1,188 192 1,380 186 1,566
21 Shane Inouye James Campbell High School Sabers Daniel Maglamit 905 266 1,171 203 1,374 191 1,565
22 Dalton Pickett Minooka Community High School Indians Greg Paul 849 232 1,081 259 1,340 218 1,558
23 Clinton Cox Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson 899 167 1,066 256 1,322 232 1,554
24 Christopher Albanese Griffith High School Panthers Ed Olszewski 891 214 1,105 236 1,341 206 1,547
25 Kyle Bockman Bayside High School Bears Kathleen Watkinson  964 195 1,159 222 1,381 161 1,542
26 Trevor Courtney Garden Spot High School Spartans Julie Nichelson 952 148 1,100 224 1,324 218 1,542
27 Zach Eble Berea Midpark High School Titans Sharon Zeszetek 922 214 1,136 230 1,366 174 1,540
28 Brendan Wrights Fairport High School Red Raiders Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee 900 201 1,101 235 1,336 204 1,540
29 Dustin Beaham Louisa Muscatine High School Falcons Al Jordan/Wesley Morse 865 226 1,091 244 1,335 201 1,536
30 Kyle Pratt Newark Valley High School Cardinals Ed Pratt 864 234 1,098 233 1,331 202 1,533
31 Kyle Kizis Danville Area High School Ironmen Andrew Arnold 853 236 1,089 245 1,334 192 1,526
32 Jacob Schrock Jonathan Alder High School Pioneers Rusty Walter 949 203 1,152 186 1,338 183 1,521
Average 221.13 235.72 211.28
Total Pins 7,076 7,543 6,761
Games Played 32 32 32
Average 221.13 235.72 211.28