2019 U. S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Official Bowling Ball Sponsor:
www.motivbowling.com - MOTIV - www.motivbowling.com
Boys Team Standings - Survivor Round 3
Royal Pin Expo Bowl              Indianapolis, IN              June 22, 2019
Qualifying 1st 2nd 3rd Round 2 Tournament
Place Team Home Town Coach Total Game Game Game Total Total
                   
1 Centerville High School Elks Centerville, Ohio Andy Parker 5,149 177 244 256 677 5,826
2 M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Machesney Park, Illinois Nick Whitmire 5,080 217 215 203 635 5,715
3 Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Louisville, Kentucky Julie Nichelson 5,012 202 184 215 601 5,613
4 Team Smyrna Bulldogs Smyrna, Tennessee Kelly Marlin 4,940 184 211 248 643 5,583
  Top 4 Boys Team ADVANCE to Survivor Round 4  /  Centerville High School received BYE into the Championship Match            
5 Elder High School Panther Cincinnati, Ohio Dave Sievers 4,934 186 232 178 596 5,530
6 Fairport High School Red Raiders Fairport, New York Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee 4,891 208 224 190 622 5,513
7 Brother Martin High School Crusaders New Orleans, Louisiana Bruce Himbert 4,923 203 173 201 577 5,500
8 Wapahani High School Raiders South Salma, Indiana Jeremi Dobbs 4,904 191 171 148 510 5,414
                   
Presented  By:  WorldMike Coaching
Average 196 207 205 203
Total Pins 1,568 1,654 1,639 4,861
Games Played 8 8 8 24
Average 196.000 206.750 204.875 202.542
Centerville High School Elks Centerville, Ohio Andy Parker
M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Machesney Park, Illinois Nick Whitmire
Team Smyrna Bulldogs Smyrna, Tennessee Kelly Marlin
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Louisville, Kentucky Julie Nichelson
Elder High School Panther Cincinnati, Ohio Dave Sievers
Brother Martin High School Crusaders New Orleans, Louisiana Bruce Himbert
Mililani High School Trojans Mililani, Hawaii Corey Zukeran
Wapahani High School Raiders South Salma, Indiana Jeremi Dobbs
Fairport High School Red Raiders Fairport, New York Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee
Viera High School Hawks Melbourne, Florida James Brand
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Sun Prairie, Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig
Danville Area High School Ironmen Danville, Pennsylvannia Andrew Arnold
Cedar Crest High School Falcons Lebanon, Pennsylvania Rich Boyd
Ben Davis High School Giants Indianapolis, Indiana Brad Rinehart
Oak Creek High School Knights Oak Creek, Wisconsin Jeff & Craig Wroblewski
Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Las Vegas, Nevada Kyle Martin
Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker
M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire
Team Smyrna Bulldogs Kelly Marlin
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson
Elder High School Panther Dave Sievers
Brother Martin High School Crusaders Bruce Himbert
Mililani High School Trojans Corey Zukeran
Wapahani High School Raiders Jeremi Dobbs
Fairport High School Red Raiders Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee
Viera High School Hawks James Brand
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig
Danville Area High School Ironmen Andrew Arnold
Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd
Ben Davis High School Giants Brad Rinehart
Oak Creek High School Knights Jeff & Craig Wroblewski
Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin