2019 U. S. High School Bowling National Championship
Sponsored By:
U. S. High School Bowling Foundation
Official Bowling Ball Sponsor:
www.motivbowling.com - MOTIV - www.motivbowling.com
Boys Team Standings - Survivor Round 2
Royal Pin Expo Bowl              Indianapolis, IN              June 22, 2019  
Round 2 1st 2nd 3rd Round 3 Tournament
Place Team Home Town Coach Total Game Game Game Total Total
                   
1 Centerville High School Elks Centerville, Ohio Andy Parker 4,582 195 189 183 567 5,149
2 M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Machesney Park, Illinois Nick Whitmire 4,562 204 137 177 518 5,080
3 Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Louisville, Kentucky Julie Nichelson 4,359 214 226 213 653 5,012
4 Team Smyrna Bulldogs Smyrna, Tennessee Kelly Marlin 4,396 133 210 201 544 4,940
5 Elder High School Panther Cincinnati, Ohio Dave Sievers 4,332 214 193 195 602 4,934
6 Brother Martin High School Crusaders New Orleans, Louisiana Bruce Himbert 4,307 193 225 198 616 4,923
7 Wapahani High School Raiders South Salma, Indiana Jeremi Dobbs 4,245 168 223 268 659 4,904
8 Fairport High School Red Raiders Fairport, New York Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee 4,239 224 190 238 652 4,891
9 Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Sun Prairie, Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig 4,211 247 229 200 676 4,887
10 Viera High School Hawks Melbourne, Florida James Brand 4,212 192 236 234 662 4,874
11 Cedar Crest High School Falcons Lebanon, Pennsylvania Rich Boyd 4,202 244 215 213 672 4,874
12 Mililani High School Trojans Mililani, Hawaii Corey Zukeran 4,283 185 189 186 560 4,843
13 Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Las Vegas, Nevada Kyle Martin 4,170 247 215 177 639 4,809
14 Danville Area High School Ironmen Danville, Pennsylvannia Andrew Arnold 4,211 190 173 192 555 4,766
15 Ben Davis High School Giants Indianapolis, Indiana Brad Rinehart 4,198 169 148 201 518 4,716
16 Oak Creek High School Knights Oak Creek, Wisconsin Jeff & Craig Wroblewski 4,180 203 173 158 534 4,714
                   
Presented  By:  WorldMike Coaching
Average 201 198 202 201
Total Pins 3,222 3,171 3,234 9,627
Games Played 16 16 16 48
Average 201.375 198.188 202.125 200.563
Centerville High School Elks Centerville, Ohio Andy Parker
M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Machesney Park, Illinois Nick Whitmire
Team Smyrna Bulldogs Smyrna, Tennessee Kelly Marlin
Elder High School Panther Cincinnati, Ohio Dave Sievers
Mililani High School Trojans Mililani, Hawaii Corey Zukeran
Brother Martin High School Crusaders New Orleans, Louisiana Bruce Himbert
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Louisville, Kentucky Julie Nichelson
Fairport High School Red Raiders Fairport, New York Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee
Danville Area High School Ironmen Danville, Pennsylvannia Andrew Arnold
Ben Davis High School Giants Indianapolis, Indiana Brad Rinehart
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals Sun Prairie, Wisconsin John & Cher Breunig
Wapahani High School Raiders South Salma, Indiana Jeremi Dobbs
James Campbell High School Sabres Ewa Beach, Hawaii Daniel Maglamont
Cedar Crest High School Falcons Lebanon, Pennsylvania Rich Boyd
Viera High School Hawks Melbourne, Florida James Brand
Joliet West High School Tigers Joliet, Illinois Reggie Lee
Oak Creek High School Knights Oak Creek, Wisconsin Jeff & Craig Wroblewski
Minooka Community High School Indians Minooka, Illinois Greg Paul
Beavercreek High School Beavers Beavercreek, Ohio Bob Bobbitt
Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Las Vegas, Nevada Kyle Martin
Ashland High School Arrows Ashland, Ohio Mark Dreibelbis
Daviess County High School Panthers Owensboro, Kentucky Byron "BJ" Johnson
Russell County High School Lakers Russell Springs, Kentucky Brad Rexroat
Griffith High School Panthers Griffith, Indiana Ed Olszewski
Wilson High School Bulldogs West Lawn, Pennsylvannia Harry Charlesen
Bradford High School Red Devils Kenosha, Wisconsin Ken Woods
West Jessamine High School Colts Nicholasville, Kentucky Jeff Moberly
Ballard High School Bruins Louisville, Kentucky Alan Jones
Centerville High School Elks Andy Parker
M. P. Harlem High School Huskies Nick Whitmire
Team Smyrna Bulldogs Kelly Marlin
Elder High School Panther Dave Sievers
Mililani High School Trojans Corey Zukeran
Brother Martin High School Crusaders Bruce Himbert
Pleasure Ridge Park High School Panthers Julie Nichelson
Fairport High School Red Raiders Rob Wrights/Jamie Masclee
Danville Area High School Ironmen Andrew Arnold
Ben Davis High School Giants Brad Rinehart
Sun Prairie High School Cardinals John & Cher Breunig
Wapahani High School Raiders Jeremi Dobbs
James Campbell High School Sabres Daniel Maglamont
Cedar Crest High School Falcons Rich Boyd
Viera High School Hawks James Brand
Joliet West High School Tigers Reggie Lee
Oak Creek High School Knights Jeff & Craig Wroblewski
Minooka Community High School Indians Greg Paul
Beavercreek High School Beavers Bob Bobbitt
Spring Valley High School Grizzlies Kyle Martin
Ashland High School Arrows Mark Dreibelbis
Daviess County High School Panthers Byron "BJ" Johnson
Russell County High School Lakers Brad Rexroat
Griffith High School Panthers Ed Olszewski
Wilson High School Bulldogs Harry Charlesen
Bradford High School Red Devils Ken Woods
West Jessamine High School Colts Jeff Moberly
Ballard High School Bruins Alan Jones